Join our Show Troupe Team

Competition at it's BEST

Our Show Troupe is a dedicated team of dancers who enjoy the rewards of teamwork and challenging dance instruction that is involved in the competitive dance world. Our dancers receive unparalleled instruction from our Show Troupe coaches. Our team includes our amazing parent booster club -- it truly is a family endeavor.

PXL_20210925_165256625.jpg
PXL_20210925_165311002.jpg
33057_edited.jpg
IMG_20200222_185933.jpg
2020-01-27 02.32.19 1.jpg
PicsArt_09-21-09.42.10.jpg
FB_IMG_1564098364959.jpg
IMG_20190713_230643_697.jpg
IMG_20190712_110023_213.jpg
FB_IMG_1556501917355.jpg
IMG_20190427_232412_1.jpg
IMG_20190302_144446_271.jpg
FB_IMG_1521920131013.jpg
IMG_20180302_220231_447.jpg
IMG_20180314_141654_767.jpg
IMG_20180210_231430.jpg
Snapchat-1138768575.jpg
FB_IMG_1499565395365.jpg
FB_IMG_1499565404796.jpg
20170326_165952.jpg
FB_IMG_1454635260793.jpg
IMG_20220312_230808_066_edited.jpg
IMG_20220312_230808_018.jpg
IMG_20220312_230808_093.jpg
 
 
IMG_20220312_230808_066_edited.jpg

DMA Chapter 28 Regionals 2022 Overall Awards:

3rd Overall Recreational 12 and Under, 3rd Place Solo, "True Technician" Special Judges Award: Cruisin' For A Bruisin' - Izzy Frenking
5th Overall Recreational 12 and Under, "On The Rise" Special Judges Award: Better When I'm Dancing - Luna Gonzalez
6th Overall Competitive 12 and Under, 3rd Place Group, "Just What The Doctor Ordered" Special Judges Award: ICU Dance
8th Overall Competitive 13 and Over, 3rd Place Solo: Sir Duke - Erica Elefson
4th Place, "Poetry In Motion" Special Judges Award: She Used To Be Mine
5th Place Solo: Cha Cha Heels - Abigail Nunez
7th Place Solo: Right - Addie Jacoby
9th Place Solo: Dandelions - Payton Heishman
10th Place Solo: Fame - Paiton Brandt
"Total Package" Special Judges Award: Voila - Erica Elefson
"Dream to the Stage" Special Judges Award: Poet's Refuge

2021-2022 Show Troupe Team

Congratulations to our new team!

PXL_20210928_014417143.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172557459.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172513541.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172400909.PORTRAIT.jpg

Erica Elefson

11th Year Show Troupe Member

Miranda Free

10th Year Show Troupe Member

Addie Jacoby

9th Year Show Troupe Member

Gracie Durham

8th Year Show Troupe Member

PXL_20210925_172415040.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172330987.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20211002_205413368.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172048151.PORTRAIT.jpg

Kenzie Durham

8th Year Show Troupe Member

Payton Heishman

8th Year Show Troupe Member

Ryann Bush

7th Year Show Troupe Member

Kelsey Fohn

7th Year Show Troupe Member

PXL_20210925_172004803.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172021696.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172203958.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_172106010.PORTRAIT.jpg

Violet Jacoby

7th Year Show Troupe Member

Kloey Kenyon

7th Year Show Troupe Member

Emma Porter

7th Year Show Troupe Member

Bella Samson

7th Year Show Troupe Member

PXL_20210925_171928359.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171821080.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171648092.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20201017_171745600.PORTRAIT-01.COVER

Paiton Brandt

6th Year Show Troupe Member

Bria Diven

5th Year Show Troupe Member

Lydia Blinzler

3rd Year Show Troupe Member

Aubrie Chambers

3rd Year Show Troupe Member

PXL_20210925_171734494.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171529799.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171552214.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171438636.PORTRAIT.jpg

Abby Cook

4th Year Show Troupe Member

Isabella Frenking

3rd Year Show Troupe Member

Alyssa Jamis

3rd Year Show Troupe Member

Abigail Nunez

3rd Year Show Troupe Member

PXL_20210925_171356343.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171217153.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171200729.PORTRAIT.jpg
PXL_20210925_171302236.PORTRAIT.jpg

Teagan Sapp

2nd Year Show Troupe Member

Ava Adlard

1st Year Show Troupe Member

Sophia Arias

1st Year Show Troupe Member

Hannah McNeal

1st Year Show Troupe Member

PXL_20210925_171245046.PORTRAIT.jpg
20211028_193105_0000.png
20211028_193105_0000.png

Anabell Nunez

1st Year Show Troupe Member

Danielle Mills

1st Year Show Troupe Member

Luna Gonzalez

1st Year Show Troupe Member